Support Departments

Human Resources

Lhotak Elke / Deputy CFO; proxy; head of human resources and legal affairs
Burger-Koch Sabine / Human Resources
Jakits Norbert / Human Resources
Schimpf Bernhard / Staff law department
Slany Markus / Human Resources
Wimmer-Etz Gerhard / staff law department

Visitor service

Altenburger Markus / Head of visitor service

Building Services & Security

Fischer Christian / Head of building services & security
Hamp Walter / Deputy head of department; exhibit & media technician
Karst Eva / technical assistance
Pristacz Helmut / Exhibit & media technician
Momen Hischam / Exhibit & media technician
Bauer Michael / Electrical-, exhibition-, event- and media engineering
Altenburger Dominik / electrician
Magusin Michal / HKLS-technician
Sungur Muhammed / HKLS-technician
Woditsch Nikolaus / Painter
Blanckenstein Andreas / Serviceteam
Kurowski Piotr / Serviceteam
Stadler Alexander / Serviceteam
Saboy Richard / Serviceteam
Endler Christina / Carpenter

Marketing & Sales

Koller Marion / Head of marketing & sales, sponsorship
Hedberg Verena / Event management
Herzner Claudia / Marketing & Sales
Pohanka Max / Employee sponsoring
Rendl Julia / Assistant Marketing & Sales
Runda Wolfgang / Event management
Viehberger Ingrid / Event management

Shop

Lang Elisabeth / shop management
Taumberger Christoph / assistant to shop management

Exhibition management

Laumann Markus / Head of Exhibition Management
Österreicher Carina / Registrar at the department Exhibiton-management
Kollmann Julia / Registrar and general assistance at the exhibition management
Landsiedl Julia / Head of scenography and graphics
Hochreiter Rosemarie / Graphic design
Gritsch Joana / Assistance design team / exhibition management
Fürst Isabella / junior designer

Press & public relations

Kubadinow Irina / Head of Press & Public Relations
Kertész-Schenk Nikolett / Press officer
Kraski Nadja / Press officer

Library

Fiedler Sarah Magdalena / head of the libraries department
Karas Leah / deputy head of the libraries department
Grillitsch Martin / librarian
Müller Bettina / library exchange
Steiner Julia / librarian
Dang Maria / descriptive cataloging
Herzog-Gutsch Sonja / librarian
Vrazek Edeltraud / book binder

Publications

Kroh Andreas / Vice CEO Science; staff scientist and curator; head of the NHM Vienna publishing house
Krapf Andrea / vice head of the NHMuseum Press
Bauer Wilhelm / people photographer
Potter Chloe-Anna / Object photographer
Reuss Magdalena / Webmaster, currently on maternity leave
Spreer Jasmin / Webmaster
Zwischenberger Anton / Online- & Social Media-Communication, Web editing
Muhsil-Schamall Josef / print & media technology
Bächle Tabita / Project employee project "Kulturerbe digital"
Haider Anna / Project employee project "Kulturerbe digital"
Haselmair Alexandra / Project employee project "Kulturerbe digital"
Stadler Fiona / Project employee project "Kulturerbe digital"
  
Online-Tickets